Tamanu Oil - The Fruit

Tamanu Oil

The 'Sacred Oil' of the Ancient Tahitians...



Click the Tamanu oil picture on the left

or here for more information about Ethos Tamanu oil

Tamanu oil is suitable for general skin and cosmetic purposes. The oil's unusual absorption, its mild and pleasant aroma, and its luxurious feel make it ideal for use in lotions, creams, ointments and other cosmetic products. Considering that Tamanu oil is a potent healing agent with proven benefits, it is only a matter of time before Tamanu oil breaks through to more widespread use, and assumes a position among other successful topical and cosmetic ingredients. Our Premium Grade Tamanu oil is a 100% pure and natural extract from their 'sacred' Tamanu oil tree, and does not contain any artificial chemicals, additives or preservatives. To use, apply Ethos premium grade Tamanu Oil liberally onto the skin as required...


1 fl/oz / 30 ml Bottle - 25.00 + P&P
 Ethos Premium Grade Tamanu Oil


Members Receive 30% Discount of all ethosplan.com products

 Join Now

[ Home ] [ Tamanu Information ] [ Tamanu Oil Poster ] [ Tamanu Oil Poster 1 ]


WARNING: People with allergies to ANY kind of nut should NOT use Tamanu Oil. It is for external use only.

DISCLAIMER: The information and products on this web page are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease or condition and should not be misconstrued in any way as medical advice. Neither Ethosplan.com Ltd. nor their distributors publish or make claims of any kind that Tamanu Oil may be used as a prescription, cure, remedy, treatment or palliative for any human skin malady. The company does not take any responsibility for users that choose to use Tamanu Oil for any other purpose than as a skin-care aid and/or a natural cosmetic. Always consult a skin care medical professional or a qualified health practitioner for advice regarding all human skin ailments before using Tamanu Oil or any other  'alternative' treatments.